Ch Seawind's Stormstayed
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Gladys H. Gates
Breeder: Gladys H. Gates
Handler: Gladys H. Gates
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Keeshond Club of Canada September 03 to September 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Stud Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 114 113 106 96 90
All Breed Ranking: 974 963 924 853 783

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   94
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 15 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 13

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 17 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 13

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 16

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Millman 19
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 18

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 74 73 68 64 90
All Breed Ranking: 597 593 569 528 711

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 6 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   190
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 7
  Group 2nd   David Paterson 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 8
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 8

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 21
Saturday Group 3rd   Paul Stanton 21

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   James Reynolds 9

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Warren Hood 8
  Group 4th   Thomas Burke 5
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 11
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 11

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 16
Saturday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 16

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 22

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 18 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 12
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 7

Obedience Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Isobel Hutton 177.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2010

Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Leslie Marshall 96.0
Saturday Novice B   Isobel Hutton 87.0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Brenda Juskow 89.0

     
               

Sponsored By