Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 98,618 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,145 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,752,020 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


BIS BISS MRBIS Am Ch Can GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said CGN
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Carola Adams
Breeder: Carola Adams
Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 45 45 44 40 34
All Breed Ranking: 429 422 403 374 339

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 6 4 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   218
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Group 1st   Fred Heal 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 3
Friday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 5
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 5
  Group 1st   Patricia Fitzsimmons 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 4
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 4

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Group 3rd   Colette Muldoon 9

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 09 to February 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jack Ireland 152
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 14
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 10
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 18 18
Group Ranking: 163 160 155 177 164
All Breed Ranking: 1408 1385 1347 1601 1494

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 7
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 6
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 5

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena 5
  Group 1st   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 10
  Best Of Breed   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena 2
  Best Of Breed   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 2
Saturday Group 1st   Ivan Sandoval 12
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 2
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 26 24 22 17 17
All Breed Ranking: 196 190 178 159 149

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 14 10 10 1   0 0 0 0 0   700
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 14
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 18

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Polly Smith 13

Show Date
Dalmatian Club of Canada August 06 to August 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Stud Dog   Cheryl Fales Steinmetz N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Ojalvo 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Enrique Filippini 12
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 11

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 18
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 14
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 14

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 26 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 13
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Machen 12

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 19 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Tan Hock 19
  Group 1st   Dianne Besoff 19
Saturday Group 1st   Ronald Besoff 19

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Burke 13
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 12
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 7
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 12

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Butch MacDonald 161 *
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 20
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 20
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 20

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Duncan 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 9
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 9

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 40
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Douglas 37

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 15 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 12
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 12
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Donald Wallace N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 18
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 13

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Dawson 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 12

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Linda Millman 23
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Wallace 23

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 23 23 24 24 35
All Breed Ranking: 212 208 207 198 283

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 15 16 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   685
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 21

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 21
Friday Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 22

Show Date
Dalmatian Club of Canada National Specialty September 26 to September 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thana Achariyawan 23

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thana Achariyawan 71
Saturday Group 1st   Lisa Avery 88

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Norman Patton 18
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 24

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vincent O'Brien 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Heather Logan 9

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Goose Allen 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 14
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 5

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 11 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terry Carter 18
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 6
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 14

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Harold Hutchinson 15
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 11
  Group 2nd   Max Magder 12

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 6
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 4
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 5

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 7
Saturday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 9
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 7

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 16
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Gerona MacCuaig 14
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 9

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 23
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Duncan 21

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 18 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 13
Saturday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 12

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Betty Stepkovitch 16
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Merlin Vandekinder N/A
  Group 1st   Merlin Vandekinder 19

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 19
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,752,021



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan