Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 132,028 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,009 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,172,175 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


MBIS AM/CAN CH Trishamar's What A Star Aurora AOM
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Aurora - (Female)
Owner: Chris and Barb Tauvette
Breeder: Melody Roth
Handler: Colin Brownlee
Website: http://www.huskystars.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada July 06 to July 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 59 59 58 56 49
Group Ranking: 478 473 459 436 409
All Breed Ranking: 3039 2998 2930 2767 2576

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 7
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 7 7 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 38 36 35 28 24

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 3 21 16 8 3   0 0 0 0 0   2207
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 11
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 11
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 2
  Group 2nd   David McIntyre 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 12
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 14

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 25
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 36
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 23

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 3
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 35
Friday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 24
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 37

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Millman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 40
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 23
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Glenys Alexander 25
  Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 6
Saturday Group 1st   Ed Wild 39
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 7
Friday Best In Show   Fred Heal 194
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 2
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 17
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 29

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 34
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 22
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 27
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 23

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 3

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 20
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 24
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 32
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 41
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 24
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 164
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Group 4th   Mary White 15
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 21
Friday Group 3rd   Jim Bricknell 14
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 5

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Roger Hartinger 226
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 39
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 42
Saturday Best In Show   Paula Hartinger 233
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 44
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 44
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 6

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 10
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 92

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 65
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 39

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 40
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 68

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 4
  Group 3rd   David Markus 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 29
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 23

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 7
  Group 3rd   Arley Hussin 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 5
Friday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 39
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 37 37 35 34 33
Group Ranking: 320 316 300 288 274
All Breed Ranking: 2037 2020 1926 1807 1687

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 17
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 10

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario July 24 to July 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Beryl Hession N/A

Show Date
Nickel Dictrict Kennel Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 6

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Sunday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
Saturday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
Sunday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,172,176



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan