Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Chester - (Male)
Owner: Heather Forbes & Jacqui Pickelle
Breeder: Sandy Huddleston & Miriam Couto
Handler: Will Alexander
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 120 117 115 111 102
All Breed Ranking: 1189 1167 1119 1041 970

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
  Group 2nd   Sumiko Ikeda 66
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 25 31 44 45 46
All Breed Ranking: 301 372 479 516 506

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 4 14   0 0 0 0 0   406
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 6
  Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 20
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 27
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 23
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 17
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stefan Sinko 39
  Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Black 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 29

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 14
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 7

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 10

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 19
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
  Group 2nd   David Ojalvo 8
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0
  Group 2nd   Enrique Filippini 7

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ed Wild 3
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 4th   Shari Robinson 4
  Best Of Breed   Shari Robinson 0
Friday Group 4th   Glenys Alexander 8
  Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 6

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 1

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 4th   Betty-Anne Stenmark 65

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 403 400 387 365 340
All Breed Ranking: 3308 3288 3175 3020 2795

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   2
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada May 22 to May 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 2

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By