Ch Shireoak Spring Frost
Irish Red & White Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 424 406 387 364 437
All Breed Ranking: 2005 1934 1845 1730 2209

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   28
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1

Show Date
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada August 02 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 16

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 6

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 567 604 586 562 516
All Breed Ranking: 2918 3075 2976 2830 2598

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 9 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 734 1116 1072 997 923
All Breed Ranking: 3902 5993 5764 5391 5023

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6

Show Date
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada June 02 to June 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Jackie Howatson N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 445 442 430 402 376
All Breed Ranking: 2398 2370 2296 2120 1980

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Bell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 3

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Berger 2
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By