Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Britney - (Female)
Owner: Debbie Stark
Breeder: Debbie Stark, Suimien Shih Tzu
Handler: Jennifer McClintock
Website: http://www.suimien.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 26 25 23 20 18
All Breed Ranking: 213 206 193 175 152

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 6 4 8   0 0 0 0 0   559
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 14
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 17
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 13
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 14
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 7
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 33
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 7
Saturday Group 4th   John B. Ross 28
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 7

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Elizardo Valadez 23
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 4
Friday Group 4th   Doris Willis 16
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 27
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 28
Friday Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 20
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 6

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 10
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 5
Friday Group 3rd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 27
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 5

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 29
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 3

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 19
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 14
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 12

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 18
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 20
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Yolanda Nagler Magal 69
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 20 31 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 186 351 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1611 2751 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 32
Saturday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Group 2nd   Nina Karlsdotter 16
  BPIG   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Charlotte Patterson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By