Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle
Norfolk Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 109 106 103 102 91
All Breed Ranking: 1123 1094 1059 986 881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 1   68
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada June 08 to June 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 12

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 19

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 4th   John B. Ross 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Friday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 8
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 364 360 355 334 314
All Breed Ranking: 3340 3286 3200 3025 2817

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   11
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Schwartz 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada May 19 to May 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Keke Kahn 8
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 48 57 51 47
All Breed Ranking: 501 529 615 562 511

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 5 4   0 0 0 0 1   211
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 39
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 8

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jorge Nallem N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Friday BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 4
  BPIG   Adrian Landarte N/A
  Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday BPIG   Bart Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 1
  BPIG   Richard Powell N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Powell 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada May 21 to May 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 1

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 21
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
Saturday BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 16

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 20
Saturday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 20
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Friday BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ramon Podesta N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By