Gang-Staff Are You Ready
American Staffordshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Canela - (Female)
Owner: Gabriel Aldana & Julio Saury
Breeder: Agata Kalicinska
Handler: Emily Burdon & Raul Olvera
Website: http://www.haciendaskennel.weebly.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 37 36 33 30 29
All Breed Ranking: 420 409 391 355 335

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 3 10   0 0 0 0 1   265
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Regroupement des Amateurs de Terriers du Quebec June 25 to June 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
  Group 4th   Ann Ingram 6

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 4
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elizardo Valadez 18
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Millman 16
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Friday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 10
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0
  Group 2nd   David Ojalvo 14
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 13
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth McLean 0
  Group 4th   Victoria Thomas 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 12
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 14
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 13
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joan Beech 17
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 13

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Group 4th   Yolanda Nagler Magal 39

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 15

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 7 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 296 293 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2772 2751 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By