BPIS Can Am Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cassie - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer & Edmund Remazki
Breeder: Jennifer & Edmund Remazki
Handler: Jennifer Remazki
Website: http://www.spiritrunmals.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 3 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 37 36 38 37 57
All Breed Ranking: 170 168 177 166 267

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   677
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 5

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Polly Smith 69
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 3

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy Jury 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 152
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 26
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 29
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 16
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lake 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 13
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 19
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Friday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 13
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 20
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 133
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 174
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By