Am Can CH Maralinga Just Joe Cool
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Al and Dianne Just
Breeder:
Handler: Dianne Just
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 18 18 16 16 12
Group Ranking: 452 444 423 363 325
All Breed Ranking: 4500 4413 4265 3903 3300

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 219 217 212 201 189
All Breed Ranking: 2321 2274 2198 2068 1908

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Harold Hutchinson 23
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 3

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 15 15 16 16 16
Group Ranking: 507 500 535 510 483
All Breed Ranking: 5067 4972 5201 4862 4542

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Grosso 1

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 37 34 32 29 24
All Breed Ranking: 359 353 339 314 286

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 5 3 9   0 0 0 0 0   346
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 7
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 2
Saturday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 1
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 7
Friday Group 2nd   Jamieson Glendinning 6

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 8
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 8
Saturday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 3
  Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 6

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 01 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Rowton 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 10
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 9

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 36

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 31
Friday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 34

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 14
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Edward MacDonald N/A
  Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 23

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Everett Mincey 28
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 21

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Reasin 52

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 29 to January 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 29

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 6
Group Ranking: 41 43 41 67 87
All Breed Ranking: 410 459 433 715 908

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   301
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 16
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Tacker 17

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Ingram 98

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Joseph Gregory 21
Friday Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 22

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jose Videl Montero 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Thana Achariyawan 23

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association February 20 to February 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 30
Friday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 21

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 23 to January 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 33

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By