BISS AM/CAN Ch. Calmonts Halo Gorgeous
Chihuahua (Short Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Angie Furtado and Jill Hopper
Breeder:
Handler: Angie Furtado
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 130 129 126 117 108
All Breed Ranking: 716 710 682 638 594

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   139
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 29 to January 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 52
Saturday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 87

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 15 15 14 14
All Breed Ranking: 89 88 88 90 87

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 5 6 10   0 0 0 0 1   1640
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 55

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 68
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 68

Show Date
Chihuahua Club of BC Specialty October 29 to October 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 13

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 41
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 36

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 89
Friday Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 66

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 43
Saturday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 69

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Hans Lehtinen 53

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 71

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 21 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 69
Friday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 46
Thursday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 48

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 46
Sunday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 57
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 64
Friday Group 2nd   Mauro Alves 50

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 122

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 51
Thursday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 40

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 52
Saturday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 53
Friday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 31

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association February 20 to February 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 67
Saturday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 41
Friday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 67

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 23 to January 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 64

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By