Ch Denote Radioactive
Miniature Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 22 20
Group Ranking: 145 144 141 291 272
All Breed Ranking: 1337 1314 1263 2517 2330

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1
  Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 17

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Muldoon 6
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1
Saturday Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 16
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 15
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 109 109 102 95 83
All Breed Ranking: 887 876 844 790 717

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   104
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 3

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 29

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6

Show Date
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario March 05 to March 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 6
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 25

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 5

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 23
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 52 51 51 53 48
All Breed Ranking: 427 423 408 497 465

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 11 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   281
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Walter Pinsker N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 17
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 19
Sunday BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 18
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 14

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 7
  BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Betty McHugh N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Marion Postgate 11
  BPIG   Marion Postgate N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 14 to August 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 12
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 15

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 10

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 8
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 8
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 6
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 7
Friday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 7
  BPIG   Donald Duncan N/A
  Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 7
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 10
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
Saturday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 20

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 10 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  BPIG   Charles Cyopik N/A
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 16
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 18
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 18
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By