Am/Can Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ginger - (Female)
Owner: Helyne E Medeiros & John & Hailey Griffith
Breeder: Helyne E Medeiros & Sean & Tamara McCarthy
Handler: John, Jo anne and Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 10 10 8 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 61 58 50 42 38

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 12 5 8 4   0 0 0 0 0   1647
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 30
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 27

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 32

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 20

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Group 2nd   Mary White 29

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 44

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lake 44
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 36

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Joan Beech 39
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
Saturday Best In Show   Joan Beech 268
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 43
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
  Group 2nd   Joanne Matheson 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 50
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 42
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 31
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 35
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 19
Friday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 46
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 40
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 39
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 41
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 38
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 39

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joan Beech 149
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 40
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 44
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Friday Best In Show   Thomas Touzel 150
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 32
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5
  Group 3rd   Yolanda Nagler Magal 100

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 32

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 64
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 42

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 11 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 158 155 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 814 809 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   117
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 62

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 55

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 29 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Dorothy MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club July 09 to July 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By