MBIS MBISS Am Ch Can GrChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical RE Am RA
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Frank - (Male)
Owner: Julie Kempster and Bea Sawka
Breeder: Nick & Angela May
Handler: Julie Kempster
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 14 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 218 217 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1499 1494 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Group 3rd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 47

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club of Canada [National] August 16 to August 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Charlotte Laning Vrethammar N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 10 10
All Breed Ranking: 47 48 46 69 69

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 1 22 8 5 0   0 0 0 0 0   1654
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 31

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 1
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 32

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 122 *
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 29
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 29
Sunday Best In Show   Jack Ireland 149 *
  Best In Show   Wendy Paquette 145 *
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 0
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
  Group 1st   Keven Harris 33
  Group 1st   David Strachan 32
Saturday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 33
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 32
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 27
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 19
Saturday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 165
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 14
Thursday Best In Show   Judi Elford 109
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 13
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club of Canada August 11 to August 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   C P Moffat N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ramune Kazlauskaite N/A
  Group 1st   Ramune Kazlauskaite 32
  Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda More 24
  Best Of Breed   Linda More 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 27
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 28

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 18

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 29
  Group 2nd   Mary White 31
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carol Graham 21
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 20
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 21

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Len Harfield 25
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 34
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5 (0-3-3-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 27
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 35

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   William Gunn 185
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 38
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 26
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 6 6 7 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 50 51 49 72 67

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 1 26 8 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   1479
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 39
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 9

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 27
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Hill 198
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Friday Best In Show   Peter Machen 171
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 10
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 12

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1
  Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 13
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 14

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2
  Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 22

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 20
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 10
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Friday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 24
Sunday Best In Show   Carlos Quinones 208
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
  Group 1st   Robert Shreve 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 11
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 24
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 24
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada July 22 to July 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Wendy Hines N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 15

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 33
Saturday Best In Show   Terry Carter 200
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 35

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 2
  Group 2nd   Barbara du Pree 18

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 19

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 11

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Len Harfield 30
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 36
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Friday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 29
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 39
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Group 1st   Levente Miklos (Dr) 40
  Best Of Breed   Levente Miklos (Dr) 0
Thursday Group 1st   Donna Conod 32
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 12 12 18 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 149 146 287 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 981 958 1914 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 49
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 2
Group Ranking: 134 133 122 109 98
All Breed Ranking: 852 842 806 754 704

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   101
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Bearded Collie Club of Canada August 14 to August 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Caroline Nicholson 86
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Rosie Schroeder N/A

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Aldon Garland N/A
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Jim Bricknell N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
Friday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 127 125 112 96 87
All Breed Ranking: 383 376 343 298 275

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
91.67 0.00 91.67 16

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Bearded Collie Club of Canada [National] August 16 to August 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Excellent A   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent A   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent A   Diana MacKenzie 82.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 3 8 5 5
Group Ranking: 89 86 174 164 132
All Breed Ranking: 257 244 537 507 430

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
99.01 99.01 0.00 22

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Marie Sawford 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Marie Sawford 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club of Canada August 11 to August 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Advanced B   Susan Bell 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Edward Leslie 96.0
  Novice B   Edward Leslie 97.0
Friday Novice B   Paul Oslach 99.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By