MBIS/Can Gr.Ch./Am.GrCh. Kyon's Bold Norseman
Norwegian Buhund
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Idar - (Male)
Owner: Dawne Deeley
Breeder: Karin Klouman / Kyon Reg'd
Handler: Dawne Deeley and Doug Belter
Website: http://www.showkarelians.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 10 7
All Breed Ranking: 92 88 78 81 57

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 18 3 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   934
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 25
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 25
Saturday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 22
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 26
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 15
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 24

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 15
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 10
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 15
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 14
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 14
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 3

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 18
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 20
Thursday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Brian Taylor 130
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 27
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 27
Sunday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 143
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 29
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 31
Saturday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 153
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 31
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 30
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 27
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 24
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 23
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 29

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 28 28 30 29 27
All Breed Ranking: 200 197 216 220 205

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 6 4 2   0 0 0 0 1   487
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Spitzarama November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Edh 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 22
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 3rd   David Markus 27
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 22

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 0
  Group 1st   Johan Juslin 52
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 26
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Deborah Graffmann 153
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 21
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 14
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 12
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 17

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 21
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3
Saturday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 22
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 31
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 125 124 114 102 92
All Breed Ranking: 806 795 766 702 660

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Group 2nd   Valerie Hansen 33

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 17
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 20

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2
Saturday Group 1st   Keke Kahn 31
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 94 91 87 79 72
All Breed Ranking: 647 629 599 549 498

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   153
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 38

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 12
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 20
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Cole N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 10
  BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 9
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 1
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  BPIG   Lynn Storeshaw N/A
  Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 30

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By