GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Riley - (Male)
Owner: Cynthia Dyson
Breeder: Cynthia Dyson
Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 6 6
Group Ranking: 42 42 41 58 53
All Breed Ranking: 293 291 277 373 343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 4 0 0   0 0 0 1 1   328
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Denny Mounce 60
  Best Of Breed   Denny Mounce 1

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 17 to October 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elena Spector 3
  Group 4th   Elena Spector 46

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Changsu You 6
  Best Of Breed   Changsu You 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 1

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 2
  Group 1st   Stanley Shen 46
  Best BBE In Group   Stanley Shen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 37

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 27
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
  Group 1st   Charles Trotter 37

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 14
Saturday Group 1st   John Rowton 26
  Best BBE In Group   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Group 2nd   Levente Miklos (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Levente Miklos (Dr) 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 14
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 5 5 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 32 37 46 50 45

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 19 10 8 5   1 0 0 0 3   1990
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 4
  Group 2nd   Tomio Fujihata 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 4
  Group 1st   Keiko Kawada 32

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sari Brewster Tietjen 32
  Best Of Breed   Sari Brewster Tietjen 0
Saturday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 35
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 4
  Group 4th   Nina Karlsdotter 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 4

Show Date
Pekin Palace Dog Association November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Hutton 364
  Group 1st   Susan St.John-Brown 92
  Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 7

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Christian Gomez 37
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Best BBE In Group   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 38
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norma Fonseca 1
  Group 2nd   Norma Fonseca 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 0
  Group 2nd   Oscar Echandi 13

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 29
Saturday Group 4th   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 16

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1
  Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 49
Saturday Group 1st   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 64
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Davis 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 78
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 21
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 1
  Group 1st   Rafael de Santiago 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 19

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 18

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 1st   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Franklin van der Spuy 0
  Group 1st   Franklin van der Spuy 22
Thursday Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 27
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 50
  Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 2
Friday Group 3rd   William Usherwood 36
  Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 2
Thursday Group 2nd   Gael Morison 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 27
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 24
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 30

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley 1
  Group 1st   Tabatha Buckley 34
Saturday Best In Show   Tabatha Buckley 229
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 29
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Friday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 2
  Group 2nd   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 35

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 14 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 47
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 174
  Best Of Breed   Mario Di Vanni 2
  Group 1st   Mario Di Vanni 41

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   June Penta 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jane Forsyth 20
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 26
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 16
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 22
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 1
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 27 26 25 33 32
All Breed Ranking: 156 161 157 209 190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 4 8   0 1 0 0 2   698
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 31
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Friday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 19
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 31
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Walton 62
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 3

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 26 to October 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 4
  Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 52

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 38
Friday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 21
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joan Beech 12
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 27
  Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Joyce Love 43
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1
  Group 4th   Cecilia Martinez 23

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 27

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 24
Thursday Group 1st   Lisa Avery 20
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Ingram 27
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 0
  Group 1st   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Theo Horchner 47
  Best Of Breed   Theo Horchner 4

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 14 to April 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Denys Janssen N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Leonard 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
  BPIG   Michael Leonard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Leonard N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 39
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 23

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 2
  BPIG   Chan Weng Woh N/A
  Group 3rd   Chan Weng Woh 27

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Enrique Filippini N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
Friday BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Keke Kahn N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lisa Avery N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 35 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 995 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 6265 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By