RBIS BISS Can/Am CH Flwr Crk Marquis Goin' For The Gold
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Nancibeth Koutstaal, Legacyk GSPs & Connnie James, FlowerCreek GSPs
Breeder:
Handler: Nancibeth Koutstaal, Legacyk GSPs
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 18 16 14 13
All Breed Ranking: 95 93 84 70 64

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 4 6 6 3   1 0 0 0 1   1467
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 48

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 48

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Nils Molin 55

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 303 *
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 82

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 59
Saturday Group 2nd   Heather Logan 61
Friday Group 4th   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 38

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 13 to July 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 24
Monday Group 2nd   Jane Forsyth 52

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club Specialty July 12 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ken Buxton 5

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Donna Buxton 71

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario Sporting Dog Club Specialty June 27 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Faulkner 209

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 59
Saturday Group 3rd   Lester Mapes 53
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 43

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 79

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 36
Friday Group 1st   Lois Wilson 32

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Antonio Capistrano 55

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John B. Ross 69
Saturday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 68

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By