Can/Am Ch Claircreek The Sorcerer
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Roslyn Eskind
Breeder:
Handler: Kim Wendling
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 59 61 59 55 58
All Breed Ranking: 286 299 284 256 279

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   447
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Len Harfield 35

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 29

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 16
Friday Group 1st   Joe Tacker 16

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 83

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 20

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 14

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 48
Friday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 55

Show Date
The Purina National March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jean Fournier 131

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 64 67 64 61 59
All Breed Ranking: 337 372 356 325 304

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   397
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Betty Regina-Leiniger 63

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 06 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 69
Friday Group 1st   Edd Bivin 62

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Rosemary Kemp 30

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 43
Saturday Group 4th   Polly Smith 27

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 65

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 38

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By