Ch Oakhollow's Simply Irresistible
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 21 20 17 13 13
All Breed Ranking: 94 87 75 64 55

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 7 8 7 1   0 0 0 0 2   1436
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 51
Thursday Group 3rd   Chie Ejima Yamakado 34

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Spagnolo 96
Friday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 89

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Clive Davies 22

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 16
Saturday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 18
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 24

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 30
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 32
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 27
Friday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 34

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Edgar Bajona 157 *
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 29
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 23

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 29
Friday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 28

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lucie Paradis 239 *
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 49
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 44
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 25

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada April 04 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Linnehan 38

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 228

Show Date
BC Siberian Husky Club April 02 to April 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Nash 37

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 39
Friday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 48

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 1
Group Ranking: 45 45 40 39 34
All Breed Ranking: 217 212 198 194 172

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 4 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   676
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Erin Brown 57

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 15 to February 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Carol Graham 244 *
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 48
Sunday Best In Show   Shirley Limoges 277 *
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 57

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 54
Friday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 44

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By