BIS/BISS Am/Can Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Red Thorn (WUT BISS 2009)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Thorn - (Male)
Owner: Guy Jeavons & Mark Houston-McMillan & Kyle Sibinovic
Breeder: Guy Jeavons & Mark Houston-McMillan
Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website: http://www.grandgables.net/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 30 31 61 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 284 291 494 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   370
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Friday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 25
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 66
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 5
  Group 1st   Jaime Ganoza 68
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 4
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 36

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Jocelyn Croad 84
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 11
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 11
Thursday Group 4th   Sergio Pizzorno 68
  Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 11

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club October 25 to October 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tan Hock 10

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 13 14

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
13 1 48 31 15 11   0 0 0 0 3   4589
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4
Wednesday Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 34
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 5
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 5
  Group 2nd   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 37

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 5

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 4th   Polly Smith 28
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 3
Friday Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 26
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 3

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 13
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 17
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 3
  Group 1st   Mary White 8
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 12

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada October 29 to October 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Phyllis Rosinsky N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Rosinsky 7

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 8
  Group 3rd   Elena Yerusalimskaya 102
Saturday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 8
  Group 2nd   Goran Bodegard 131
Friday Group 1st   Lisa Warren 132
  Best Of Breed   Philip John 9
Thursday Group 4th   Joey Lim 70
  Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 9

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Opposite In Specialty   Lisa Warren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Warren 9

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2
  Group 4th   Susan Badick 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 131
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 12
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 14
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 15
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 18
Friday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 16
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 12
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 24
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
Saturday Best In Show   Mary White 236
  Group 1st   Mary White 27
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 16

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 31
Friday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 15
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Marlene Mortera 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 19
Saturday Best In Show   Lisa Avery 151
  Group 1st   Lisa Avery 12
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 13
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 3rd   John B. Ross 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 11
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 18
Wednesday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 20
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
  Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 18
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 19

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lloyd Allewell 0
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
  Group 3rd   Lloyd Allewell 16

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Natalji Nekrosiene 16
  Best Of Breed   Natalji Nekrosiene 0
Sunday Best In Show   Natalji Nekrosiene 256
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 116
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 6
Wednesday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 6
  Group 4th   David Paterson 1

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best In Show   Joan Beech 151
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 20
Tuesday Group 1st   David Markus 35
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 8
Monday Group 4th   Charles Bett 13
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 0
  Group 4th   Francine Schwartz 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 0
Friday Group 4th   Judy Webb 12
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Ainslie Mills 99
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 10
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 12

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 19
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 22

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 24

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 1
  Group 1st   Jorge Nallem 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 5
Friday Best In Show   Jorge Nallem 141
  Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 1
  Group 1st   Adrian Landarte 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 7
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 9

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 22
Saturday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 231
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 34

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Malenfant 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 2
  Group 4th   Rita Biddle 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 3
  Group 4th   Randy Garren 36
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ray Smith 207
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 21
Saturday Best In Show   Deirdre McKinnon 231
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 10
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 10

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elizardo Valadez 7
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Wolfe 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 9

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 23
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 4
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 17

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 16
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 11
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 15

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 30
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 32
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
Friday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 27
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 11

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 10
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Melvin Beech 147
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 13
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 7
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 9

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 51
Saturday Group 2nd   Goran Bodegard 67
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 4
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 42
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 4

Show Date
Eukanuba Best Of The Best 100 February 19 to February 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Markus 32
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 3
Saturday Best In Show   David Markus 285
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 27

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 2
  Group 2nd   Ramon Podesta 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
Friday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 28
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 18 17 17 19 15

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
8 0 24 35 27 19   1 0 0 0 7   4362
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   William Rodriguez Umana 41
Tuesday Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 35

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 27

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Nina Karlsdotter 42
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 34

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 16
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Pepper 22
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 10

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 36

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshund Clubs Of Canada October 31 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 15
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gareth Morgan-Jones 12

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 70
Saturday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 79
Friday Group 2nd   Everett Dean Jr. 89

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 11

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 23

Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 36

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 16
Sunday Best In Show   Natalie Dunfee 222 *
  Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 31
Saturday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 29
Friday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 17

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Millman 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 24
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 13

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 6
Thursday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 7
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 10

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Toddie Clark 22
Friday Group 4th   Houston Clark 16

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Wallace 29
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 24

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 29
Saturday Group 3rd   June Penta 24

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lloyd Allewell 52
Saturday Group 3rd   John B. Ross 44

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 06 to August 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Peter Machen 67
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 16
Wednesday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 9
  Group 3rd   Donald Duncan 5
Tuesday Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 7
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 10

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Chie Ejima Yamakado 26
Saturday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 23

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 9
Thursday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 7
Wednesday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 11

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 42

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 43

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 12 to July 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 10
Monday Group 3rd   Joseph Gregory 8

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 32
Friday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 20

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 17
Wednesday Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 214 *
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 25
Tuesday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 22

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 11
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 17
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 22
Friday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 16

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 16
Wednesday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 14

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 155 *
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 13
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 13
Saturday Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby 155 *
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 15
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 14
Friday Best In Show   Valerie Gervais 140 *
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 14
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 15

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 26
Friday Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 10

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 21
Saturday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 27
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 13

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 131
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Dawson 514 *
  Group 1st   Lesley Hiltz 134
Thursday Group 3rd   Federico Fernandez 53

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Badick 38
Friday Group 1st   Ray Smith 25

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 253 *
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 8
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 6
Saturday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 8

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 17
Saturday Group 1st   Linda Millman 19
Friday Group 1st   Pamela Douglas 10

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 08 to May 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 34
Saturday Group 2nd   William Byrne 35
Friday Group 2nd   Gutenberg Soares 25

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 13
Friday Best In Show   Charles Cyopik 175 *
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 3

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club Inc April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 23
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 17

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 17

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 28
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 20

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ana Eugenia Vazquez Lievano 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 28
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 20

Show Date
Nickel Dictrict Kennel Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 19
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 21
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 21
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 21
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 21

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 27

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 19 to February 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Markus 67

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 29
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 32

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 6 4 4 3
All Breed Ranking: 30 33 31 24 21

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 2 20 17 12 5   0 0 0 1 0   3171
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Norma Fonseca 30
Monday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 37
Sunday Group 3rd   Oscar Echandi 34

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Heal 35

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 51

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario Specialty November 01 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Luc Boileau 70

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Walton 70

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Rita Walker 14
Friday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 11

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 27

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 24
Friday Group 2nd   Nils Molin 22

Show Date
Grey Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 23
Wednesday Group 1st   Fred Heal 27
Tuesday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 20

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 16
Tuesday Group 1st   Rosemary Kemp 22
Monday Group 1st   Doug Johnson 18

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 22
Saturday Best In Show   Heather Logan 279 *
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 28
Friday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 18

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 13 to July 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Jane Forsyth 34
Monday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 38

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   William Cunningham 77
Friday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 62

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 25
Wednesday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 39

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   David Markus 346 *
  Group 1st   Betty McHugh 30
Saturday Group 1st   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 39
Friday Best In Show   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 282 *
  Group 1st   David Markus 23

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 24

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 23
Saturday Group 1st   Victoria Thomas 25
Friday Best In Show   Ron Mahon 203 *
  Group 1st   Lois Wilson 14

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 24
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 25
Friday Group 2nd   Antonio Capistrano 13

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 25
Friday Best In Show   Shirley Limoges 275 *
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 22

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 36
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 34

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 10
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 12
Thursday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 17
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 17

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 22

Show Date
CKC Charity Event March 13 to March 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 46
Friday Best In Show   Eugene Phoa 355 *
  Group 1st   Jackie Browning 29

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 20 to February 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Fred Heal N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 57
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 29

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20
Saturday Group 4th   Jorge Nallem 23
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 12

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By