Ch Briley's Black Onyx
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Griffen - (Male)
Owner: Jacquie Bujold; Mae Cameron and Kim Long
Breeder: Kim and Wayne Long
Conformation Handler: Jacquie Bujold
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 20 16
Group Ranking: 221 219 201 190 174
All Breed Ranking: 1330 1321 1239 1173 1056

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 26
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Group 1st   Brian Reid 27
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3 (2-1-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 35 34 52 48 42
Group Ranking: 431 424 715 686 637
All Breed Ranking: 2664 2635 4445 4268 3964

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   David Denis 16
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynn White N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lynn White N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (2-1-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-1-1-2)
  Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (2-1-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Gains N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-1-3)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-2-1-2)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   You Chang Su N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By