BOSS, MBPIS, Am & Can Ch HareHillGoes All In, CGN, NC, AOM
Ibizan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: James - (Male)
Owner: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez & Wendy Anderson
Breeder: HareHill Hounds
Handler: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 101 99 97 85 78
All Breed Ranking: 818 809 778 718 675

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Ibizan Hound Club Of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Benjamin Luxton N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Benjamin Luxton 36
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 7
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 9
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 0
  Group 4th   Arne Berg 7
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 8

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Friday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 11
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Thursday Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee 5
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 12
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 186 185 180 163 156
All Breed Ranking: 1486 1459 1418 1305 1210

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 14
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 132 130 125 114 102
All Breed Ranking: 1070 1059 1014 940 855

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   83
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada July 31 to July 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Campbell N/A

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association July 18 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 19
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 20

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 22
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 19

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 25 25 25 22 24
All Breed Ranking: 235 239 245 233 248

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 10 6 9   0 0 0 0 1   629
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 29

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 40
Friday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 22

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 24 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 12

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 25

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Susan Badick 46

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 43
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 40

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 37

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 17

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Rita Walker 15

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association Specialty July 19 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 48
Saturday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 34

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 31

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Allan Brown 25

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 6
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 7
Saturday Group 4th   William Gunn 4

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 42
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 42

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association Specialty May 16 to May 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Club Canin Bas-Saint-Laurent May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 10
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 10
  Group 4th   David Eadie 7

Show Date
Club Canin de L'Estrie April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 15

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By