GCh Dragonfox Just Do It
Wire Fox Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nike - (Male)
Owner: Geri Mendes, Rebeccca McAuley & Tina Sandford
Breeder: Geri Mendes
Handler: Tina Sandford
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 13 13 11 11 11
All Breed Ranking: 126 122 116 115 112

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 3 23 10 11 4   0 1 0 0 1   743
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 17

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 10
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 18
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 14

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 5
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Group 3rd   David Paterson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 5

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 12
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 17
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 8
Sunday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 11
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association August 29 to August 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 39
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 4
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 1
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Sunday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 15
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 1st   Rita Walker 14
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 6
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 12
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 115
  Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 9
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 9
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 9

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Stephen Hubbell N/A
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 8
  Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 9
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 10
  Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 10
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 1st   William Gunn 5
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 6
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 14
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 10
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 12

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Peter Machen 104
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 8
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 12
Saturday Group 1st   Len Harfield 11
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 12
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 18
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 9

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terry Carter 17
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Mario Duarte 17
  Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bo Skalin 10
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 2nd   Starr White 11
  Group 3rd   Natalja Skalin 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 14

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 9
Group Ranking: 41 40 42 51 256
All Breed Ranking: 455 445 446 549 2530

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 9 4 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   206
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doris Willis 13
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 4
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 6
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 6

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lois Wilson N/A
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 17
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
  Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 16

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 6
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 3

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 22
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   John Rowton 24
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 13
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 216 215 206 194 183
All Breed Ranking: 2165 2137 2072 1905 1778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2
Friday Group 2nd   Doris Willis 13
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth McLean 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 321 318 307 291 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2952 2932 2819 2682 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 6
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By