BIS BISS SHR Am/Can GCH CH Shor’Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure JH, TD, RA, VCX, BVIS, Am/Can SDHF
Golden Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Mariner - (Male)
Owner: Cynthia A. Binder
Breeder: Cynthia Binder, Shor’Line Golden Retrievers
Handler:
Website: http://www.shorlinegoldens.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 4 6 8 17
Group Ranking: 40 39 48 71 124
All Breed Ranking: 229 226 266 390 625

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   468
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charlotte McGowan 56
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 10
Friday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 38
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edd Bivin 55
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 63
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 10
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 39
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 9

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 60
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 12
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 43
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 10

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Kurt Anderson N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Nicholas De Bedout 64
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 11
  Group 2nd   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 50

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 16 15 14 12 10
All Breed Ranking: 90 85 79 67 52

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 7 7 7   0 0 1 0 1   1240
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tom Hale 52
  Best Of Breed   Tom Hale 11

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 10

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Bell 31
  Best Of Breed   Rita Bell 14
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 47
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 16

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 12
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 30
Saturday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 35
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 13
Friday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 22
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 32
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 5
  Group 3rd   Robert Ennis 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 4

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 11

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 25
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Glenys Alexander 34
  Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 8
Friday Group 2nd   Fred Heal 32
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 30
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 28
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 8
Friday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 45
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 11

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 53
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 13
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 45

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 12
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 35
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 14
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 32
Friday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 34
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 16

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 11

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 14
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 39
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 16

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 16
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 55
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 15
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 52
Saturday Group 4th   Cherie Berger 51
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Berger 14
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 15

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 17

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 12
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 10
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 26

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 23
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 67
Friday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 52
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 16

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 8 10 11 11 15
Group Ranking: 41 47 59 54 85
All Breed Ranking: 238 278 345 320 447

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 0 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   561
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Warner Cespedes Arias 50
Tuesday Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 65

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 53

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 59

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carole Beattie 64
Saturday Group 1st   Houston Clark 69

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Louis Bowman 56

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 40
Thursday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 33
Wednesday Group 3rd   Lynda Starbuck 37
  Group 4th   Maida Puterman 35

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By