GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend
Lhasa Apso
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 9 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 198 229 196 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1942 2063 1753 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 8
  Best Veteran In Group   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Thursday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Canada May 03 to May 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Stanley Shen N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 22 20 18 17 14
All Breed Ranking: 195 190 176 160 145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 6 9 11   0 1 0 0 3   570
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lhasa Apso Canada August 19 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 14

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 19 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Hearn 55
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 7

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario August 18 to August 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Wood 15

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 8
  Group 1st   Barbara Wood 98
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 19
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1
  Group 2nd   David Paterson 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 13

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Group 4th   Ivan Sandoval 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 0
  Group 3rd   Alfredo Gomez 8
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 12

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 4
  Group 4th   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 23
Friday Group 4th   Michael Hill 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 12
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 7

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 6
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 9
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 3
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 9
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 6
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 7
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 14
Friday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 6
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 7
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 0
  Group 3rd   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 15

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Smith (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 18
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 17

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 7
Friday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 7
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 5
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Conod 16
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 16

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 91 90 105 137 241
All Breed Ranking: 758 746 857 1163 2099

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 5 2   0 0 0 0 2   129
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 6

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 17

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 17
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 11
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 7
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 11
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 8
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Club of Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 5

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 12

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 301 296 278 343 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2519 2497 2385 2648 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   21
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario October 24 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 8

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 9
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Tacker 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By