GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend
Lhasa Apso
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 7
Group Ranking: 126 124 118 111 203
All Breed Ranking: 1261 1244 1174 1119 2056

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   57
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Club VI Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elena Spector 1

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario September 13 to September 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Geoff Corish N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geoff Corish N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 36

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mauro Alves 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 7
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 8
Thursday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Canada May 03 to May 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Stanley Shen N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 22 20 18 17 14
All Breed Ranking: 195 190 176 160 145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 6 9 11   0 1 0 0 3   570
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lhasa Apso Canada August 19 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 14

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 19 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 7
  Group 2nd   Ann Hearn 55

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario August 18 to August 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Wood 15

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 8
  Group 1st   Barbara Wood 98
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   David Paterson 16
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 19
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 13
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Group 4th   Ivan Sandoval 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 0
  Group 3rd   Alfredo Gomez 8

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 12

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 18
Saturday Group 4th   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 4
Friday Group 4th   Michael Hill 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 12
Friday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 7
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   John B. Ross 9
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 6
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 3
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 9
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 6

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 7
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 6
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 7
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 0
  Group 3rd   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 15

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Robert Smith (Dr) 11
Friday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 18

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 7
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 7
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 5

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Conod 16
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 16
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 91 90 105 137 241
All Breed Ranking: 758 746 857 1163 2099

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 5 2   0 0 0 0 2   129
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 6

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 17

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 11
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 11
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 7
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 8
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 12

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Club of Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 5

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 12
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 301 296 278 343 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2519 2497 2385 2648 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   21
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario October 24 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 8

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 9
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Tacker 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By