Ch Cogie's Clara Belle
Chihuahua (Short Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Clara Belle - (Female)
Owner: Cathleen Cogan Bird and David Roy
Breeder: Cathleen Cogan Bird and David Roy
Handler: Cathleen Cogan Bird and David Roy
Website: http://www.cogiechihuahuas.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 16 15
Group Ranking: 402 394 387 368 343
All Breed Ranking: 2816 2781 2718 2574 2387

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 10

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 116 115 119 139 163
All Breed Ranking: 748 736 759 869 1040

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   130
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 6
  BPIG   Polly Smith N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 6

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
Friday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 23
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18
Saturday BPIG   Joe Walton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Wednesday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday BPIG   Lynn Storeshaw N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Tuesday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalji Nekrosiene 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Wednesday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 23
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
  Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 15
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 17
Tuesday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By