Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word
Boston Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Harther Boyle; Ann Lord
Breeder: Ann Lord
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 8 6
Group Ranking: 207 181 155 126 73
All Breed Ranking: 2009 1761 1491 1164 718

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 1
  Group 3rd   Bo Skalin 8

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 19 18
Group Ranking: 261 255 248 282 259
All Breed Ranking: 2373 2323 2246 2497 2302

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 6
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 23 23 22 19 21
Group Ranking: 236 235 223 207 280
All Breed Ranking: 2048 2020 1955 1835 2387

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 14
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 16
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 11 10 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 184 181 176 164 150
All Breed Ranking: 1613 1584 1537 1408 1332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   47
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Forte 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 7

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada August 20 to August 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ken Roux 13

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 3
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 18

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 92 92 85 86 86
All Breed Ranking: 781 776 741 761 751

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 6   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 10, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rui Oliveira 9
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 5

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 4
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 4

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 9
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 4

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Natalie Dunfee 23
Saturday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 21

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 15 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 11

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 17 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 14

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 19

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 4
Group Ranking: 62 61 60 59 76
All Breed Ranking: 524 518 502 484 590

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 3 4 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   222
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Agnes Ganami-Kertes 12

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Norman Patton 21
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Paul Stanton 22

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 6
  Group 3rd   Warren Hood 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 5
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 5

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 8

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 7

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 10
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 1st   Gerona MacCuaig 16
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 17

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 18 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 7

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 20
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 24

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By