BISS MBIS RBIS Ch. Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
Golden Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tuscon - (Male)
Owner: Garth and Shelley Hoy
Breeder: Jane Christy
Handler: Garth Hoy
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   David Eadie N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Robert Whitney N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   David Swartwood N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 38 38 37 36 37
All Breed Ranking: 172 166 175 170 171

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 6 9 3   0 0 1 0 1   674
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 10
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 22
Saturday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 31
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 12

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 8
Saturday Group 1st   Ermano Maniero 28
  Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 8

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 16
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 9
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 8
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 8
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 21
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 16

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 7
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 2
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
  Group 4th   Lynn Storeshaw 5
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 4
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 4
  Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 7
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 4
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 7

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Gary Anderson 169
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 71

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5
Friday Group 3rd   Johan Juslin 17
  Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 5

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 8
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 19
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 16
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 6
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 8
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 18

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 36
Friday Group 3rd   Jean Bateman 21
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 19
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 40
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 9
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
  Group 1st   John Rowton 34

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 27

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 9
Group Ranking: 35 35 32 30 47
All Breed Ranking: 208 202 197 173 261

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 4 4 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   673
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 25

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Clark 174 *
  Group 1st   John Clark 34
  Group 3rd   Denise Clark 25
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 36
Friday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 19

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 40

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 13
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 13

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   David Denis 51

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Kenneth Hammond 251 *
  Group 1st   Kenneth Hammond 44

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 13 13 14 14 18
Group Ranking: 75 74 84 82 97
All Breed Ranking: 397 394 454 421 500

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   309
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 31
Friday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 19

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 24
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 24
Friday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 23

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 15
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 11

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of BC Specialty July 16 to July 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 162

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By