Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 124,864 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,353 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,567,798 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton
Coton De Tulear
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cane - (Male)
Owner: Vicky Uytterhaegen
Breeder: Lynn McQuirter
Handler: Vicky Uytterhaegen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 57 57 53 48 45
All Breed Ranking: 341 337 320 297 271

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 8 4   0 0 0 0 0   300
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 2
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Friday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 22
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 23

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1
  Group 4th   Donna Cole 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 22
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 4th   Darle Heck 20
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 13
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 21
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 21
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 23
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 9
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 84 83 77 69 94
All Breed Ranking: 522 510 484 446 634

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   198
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Laura Thompson 29
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 19
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1
  Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 26

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 22
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 23
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 24
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 163 162 155 144 236
All Breed Ranking: 990 979 938 866 1468

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Clark 26
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 25

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 23

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,567,798



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan