Am Can Ch Casi n Gyver Sweet Temptation
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Annie - (Female)
Owner: Karen Prokopetz
Breeder: Barbara Casey
Handler: Karen Prokopetz
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club August 03 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Female (7-10)   Billie Kellogg Kneale N/A
  Award Of Merit   Billie Kellogg Kneale N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 9 9 9 10
Group Ranking: 107 105 101 88 124
All Breed Ranking: 1137 1119 1082 996 1283

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   75
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 21
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 3

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Everett Mincey 3
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 2
  Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 7
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 6
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 6
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 13 to August 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shari Robinson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1
Friday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 25
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 9 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 102 100 98 88 82
All Breed Ranking: 1037 1025 991 937 862

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 10
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 10
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 9
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 12

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 8
Friday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 5
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 30 to February 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Keke Kahn 28

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By