GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Mab - (Female)
Owner: Sharon J. Crooks & David A. Bourdon
Breeder: Suzan & Glynn Humphreys
Handler: David A. Bourdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 28 28 26 25 24
All Breed Ranking: 261 259 242 223 206

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 4 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   401
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 05 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 5

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada - Mid-Western Branch July 14 to July 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Judith Orsi N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Judith Orsi N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 12
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 5
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 5
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 15
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 15
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 5
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5
  Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 17
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 16

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 3
  Group 4th   Raymond Filburn 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5
Friday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 37
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 4

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 6
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Sunday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 120
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 12
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 13

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Beverly Capstick 24
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 4
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 32

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 10 9 8 8
All Breed Ranking: 100 112 109 94 99

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 9 8 11   0 0 0 0 2   1159
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 30

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 40
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 4

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 13
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Saturday Group 4th   Harold Hutchinson 10
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 14
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 11

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 25
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 21

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Saturday Group 4th   Neil Graves 20
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 22
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 16

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club July 31 to July 31, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda More 3
  Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 55

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 6

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada - Mid-Western Branch July 16 to July 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Gretchen Bernardi N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 14
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 15

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Mathis 34
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 17
Friday Group 4th   Ed Wild 19
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 23
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Verhulst 149
  Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 7
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 9

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 4
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 29

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 43
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 32

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 9
  Group 4th   Ramon Podesta 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 9
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 53
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 49
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 10

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 46 45 51 49 48
All Breed Ranking: 394 390 440 409 384

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   313
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Trotter 53

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 01 to August 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 119

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronald Spritzer N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 8
  Group 4th   Jamieson Glendinning 8
Saturday Group 1st   Edna Perks 15
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 12

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 36
Saturday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 29
Friday Group 1st   Robert Dawson 33

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Jill Jones 89.0
Saturday Novice B   Nancy Howard 75.0
Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2011

Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 93.0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 90.0
Saturday Novice A   Janice Leach 100.0
Friday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 90.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By