Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
Wire Fox Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nike - (Male)
Owner: Geri Mendes, Rebeccca McAuley & Tina Sandford
Breeder: Geri Mendes
Handler: Tina Sandford
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: N/A 11 14 11 16
All Breed Ranking: N/A 107 132 122 253
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 125 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 9
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 9
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 9
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 9

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Stephen Hubbell N/A
  Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 10
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 11
  Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 11

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Gunn 6
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 6
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 7

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 16
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 10

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Peter Machen 104
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 12
  Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 8
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 11
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 12

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 18
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 20
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 17
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0
  Group 1st   Mario Duarte 17

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
  Group 2nd   Bo Skalin 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
  Group 3rd   Natalja Skalin 7
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 2nd   Starr White 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 14

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 9
Group Ranking: 41 40 42 51 256
All Breed Ranking: 455 445 446 549 2530

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 9 4 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   206
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 4
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 6
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 6
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 16
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 6
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 3
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 3
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 22
  Group 1st   John Rowton 24
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 13
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 216 215 206 194 183
All Breed Ranking: 2165 2137 2072 1905 1778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 13

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth McLean 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 321 318 307 291 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2952 2932 2819 2682 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 6
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By