Belnois Onward And Upward
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Gaylyn Janzen & Veronique Matte-paquet
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Fabio Amorim N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   William de Villeneuve N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William de Villeneuve N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 73 73 72 78 N/A
Group Ranking: 848 836 789 822 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 4623 4801 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Marjorie Martorella N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Marjorie Martorella N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-2-1-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francis Smith Moffat (0-2-2-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Klaus Anselm (Dr) (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario August 08 to August 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Angela Hanson N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (2-2-2-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (2-2-2-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Melvin Beech N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brian Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By