MBIS BPIS BOSS RBIS GCH LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Labrador Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: KeepHer - (Female)
Owner: Imelda McDonald & Tony Moores
Breeder: Imelda McDonald & Tony Moores
Handler: Tony Moores
Website: http://www.landnsealabradors.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 53 55 47 81 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 227 234 214 366 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 3 9 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   406
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 04 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 14
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 14
Saturday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 7
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 8

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club August 16 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 15
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 24
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 33
Friday Group 3rd   David Kelland 24
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 12

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Tim Doxtater 54 *
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 14
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 14
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 13

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 52
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 14
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 55
  Best In Show   Sandy Alexander 54
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 7
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 8
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 17

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 18 18 18 20
All Breed Ranking: 95 91 96 98 103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
10 3 19 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   928
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 16 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 7
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
Saturday Best In Show   Doug Windsor 58
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 13
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 32
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 9
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 10
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 34

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 31 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 52
  Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 57
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 11
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 15
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 10
Saturday Best In Show   Linda Millman 57
  Best In Show   Martin Doherty 57
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 17
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 10
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 17
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 10

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 03 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Allan Brown 64
  Best In Show   Thora Brown 63
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 7
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 7
Saturday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 69
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 18
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 7
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 18

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Eugene Phoa 20
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 8
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 21
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 13
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 7

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 81
  Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 14
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 27
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 28
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 14
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 27

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Darle Heck 60
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 21

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club March 02 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 84
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 10
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 21

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 26 26 29 43 62
All Breed Ranking: 132 130 147 238 346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 8 7 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   827
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 79
  Best In Show   Marilyn Foulds 75
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 26
  Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 12

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 5
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 38
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 37
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5
Friday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 40
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 5
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 39
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 5

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 21
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 5
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 5
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 23
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 22
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 19
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada September 02 to September 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Susan Willumsen N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 34
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 15
Sunday Group 3rd   David Kelland 37
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 15
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 32

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club September 01 to September 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 04 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 12
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 25
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 12
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 26

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 6
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 20
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 7
  Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 14

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 14
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Warren Hood 12
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 5
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 12
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 5

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 14 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons 80
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 15
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 5
Saturday Group 1st   Anik Primeau 15
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 4 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 51 49 52 47 44
All Breed Ranking: 254 248 255 229 208

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 5 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   466
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 15
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 8
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 18

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 06 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 10
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 30

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 7
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 25
Saturday Best In Show   Thora Brown 89
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 24
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 7

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   William Gunn 112
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 11
  Group 1st   William Gunn 33
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 20
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 10
Saturday Best In Show   Mary White 113
  Group 1st   Mary White 31
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 11
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 20
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 11

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club March 05 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Carter 24
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 10

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 56 56 53 49 60
Group Ranking: 382 379 361 343 386
All Breed Ranking: 1965 1948 1859 1742 2057

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club September 04 to September 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 13
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 22
Saturday BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 22 to May 23, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
Saturday BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By