Multi BIS RBIS BPIS Ch. Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Zoey - (Female)
Owner: Jackie Power
Breeder: Jody Paquette
Handler: Jackie Power
Website: http://www.opalshihtzu.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 51 50 48 48 43
Group Ranking: 396 391 373 359 335
All Breed Ranking: 3040 2989 2841 2710 2534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club March 01 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 6
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 6
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 44 43 52 49 46
All Breed Ranking: 336 329 403 374 339

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 14 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   287
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 16 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 53
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 5
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 5
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 6

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 03 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 8
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best In Show   Joe Lobb 66
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 8

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 6
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
  Group 1st   Eugene Phoa 5
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 5
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 6

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 6
Saturday Best In Show   Neil Graves 81
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 6
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 7

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club March 02 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 7 6 9
Group Ranking: 35 34 42 37 51
All Breed Ranking: 300 294 368 344 446

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 3 14 6 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   341
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Marilyn Foulds N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 4
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best In Show   Lisa Avery 85
  Group 1st   Lisa Avery 4
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club September 01 to September 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Touzel 64
  Reserve Best In Show   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 6
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 7
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 6
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 04 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   David Eadie 90
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 6
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 1st   David Eadie 6
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 8
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 8
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 8
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 1st   Javier Ramirez Gomez 7
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 7

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 4
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 1st   Warren Hood 6
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 5
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 14 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 7
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 14 16
Group Ranking: 118 117 119 104 110
All Breed Ranking: 933 921 924 844 862

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 16 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club September 03 to September 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Donald Duncan N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Duncan 3
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 4

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 06 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 4
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 4
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Gunn 9
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 9
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 10
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 9
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club March 05 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 7

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 5
Group Ranking: 35 34 33 29 42
All Breed Ranking: 283 275 269 238 330

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 5 13 6 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   449
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 6

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club September 04 to September 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 95 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 14
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 15
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 14

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 07 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 5
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 5
Saturday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 4
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 4

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sheila Verhulst 112 *
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Robert Verhulst 101
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 11
  Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 11
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 9
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 8

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Federico Fernandez N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 22 to May 23, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 8
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 7
Saturday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 7
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   David Eadie 7

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club March 06 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 6
Saturday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2010

Win Record - 2010
Show Date
The Purina National March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Reta Boyd 84.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By