Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 56 55 55 52 50
Group Ranking: 509 503 495 465 435
All Breed Ranking: 4832 4729 4558 4342 3997

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 20 20 26 26 24
Group Ranking: 192 190 256 240 224
All Breed Ranking: 1701 1675 2241 2113 1970

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lisa Avery 5
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 2
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 11

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 04 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 9
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 12
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 11 to February 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 20 20 21 20 29
Group Ranking: 163 160 171 159 219
All Breed Ranking: 1408 1385 1507 1381 1945

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club September 03 to September 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1
  Group 3rd   Donald Duncan 5
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 10
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 6
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 3
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Group 4th   Mary White 4

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club March 05 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 4
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 27 26 26 25 25
Group Ranking: 277 273 313 296 281
All Breed Ranking: 2380 2359 2543 2415 2239

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee 4
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 07 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 3
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 2
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club March 06 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Maida Puterman N/A
  Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 10
Saturday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By