Ch Elaide Ticino Davaroni
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Mia Vavrova
Breeder: Lucie Studynkova
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 N/A 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 32 N/A 186 179 164
All Breed Ranking: 111 N/A 898 863 778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 54
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-0-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 190 190 186 179 164
All Breed Ranking: 932 929 898 863 778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Benny Blid von Schedvin 2
  Select Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jay Richardson 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 8

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Andrew Brown 50
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Andrew Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   David Kittredge N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   George Marquis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   George Marquis N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Winners Bitch   Fernando Da Costa Maia (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edd Bivin (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-1-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Smith (Dr) (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) (2-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (2-1-1-1)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ann Hearn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hearn (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-1)
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Javier Ramirez Gomez (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Steven Herman (Dr) (0-1-0-2)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Fabio Amorim N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabio Amorim N/A
  Winners Bitch   Fabio Amorim (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Walter Pinsker (0-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ronnie Natividad N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By