Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
Tibetan Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Jetsun - (Male)
Owner: Kevin Grew & Rhonda Bailey
Breeder: Guy and Monique Chabot-Verredt
Handler: Rhonda Bailey
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 1
Group Ranking: 23 25 25 32 30
All Breed Ranking: 256 271 284 367 363

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 3 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   382
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 42

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 45

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Len Harfield 26
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Denis 22
Friday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 40

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 13
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 15
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 17

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 20
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 36
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 40
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 28

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 14 14 14 21
All Breed Ranking: 154 151 148 138 185

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 4 9 6   0 0 1 0 1   706
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 18
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 21
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Duncan 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 16
Saturday Best In Show   Fred Gordon 160
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 20
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 19
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Group VI Club of Manitoba August 18 to August 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 26

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Eugene Blake 26
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 0
  Group 2nd   John Lewington 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 2
  Group 2nd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 56

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 11
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Markus 9
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Friday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 16
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kathy Stewart 34
  Best Of Breed   Kathy Stewart 1
Friday Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 36
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 33
Saturday Group 4th   Carl Gomes 24
  Best Of Breed   Carl Gomes 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 30
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 65 104 98 89 76
All Breed Ranking: 512 849 818 752 682

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   204
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 40
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 32

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Beauchamp 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 4th   David Eadie 16
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 15
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 18
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lamar Mathis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
Saturday BPIG   Toddie Clark N/A
  Group 2nd   Toddie Clark 52
  Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By