MBPIS Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kimber - (Female)
Owner: Coreen Belsham
Breeder: Coreen Belsham
Handler: Coreen Belsham
Website: http://www.targetweimaraners.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 313 302 281 250 197
All Breed Ranking: 1436 1380 1281 1082 903

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 21

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 20
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 181 177 172 160 139
All Breed Ranking: 861 845 812 745 673

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 07 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 5
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 20
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
  Group 4th   David Eadie 17
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 18

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 92 90 85 83 75
All Breed Ranking: 492 480 461 435 399

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   191
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 1
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 15
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 16
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 11
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 10
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 12
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 13
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 50

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 30 30 40 38 39
Group Ranking: 675 664 899 837 826
All Breed Ranking: 3666 3607 4981 4606 4587

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday BPIG   John Rowton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By