BIS GCh. Coralwood Kanix Field of Dreams
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Abigail - (Female)
Owner: Caroline Thibodeau & Sally Barton
Breeder: Sally Barton
Handler: Graeme Burdon & Caroline Thibodeau
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 205 196 177 151 128
All Breed Ranking: 957 935 843 723 620

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   77
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 43
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 6 4 4
Group Ranking: 39 38 94 86 79
All Breed Ranking: 151 148 385 362 322

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   607
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 315
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 70
Saturday Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 68
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 13 (1-2-6-5)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 9 (0-2-5-3)
  Group 1st   Fabio Amorim 108
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 31
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 33
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 38

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 4 4
Group Ranking: 51 49 51 48 44
All Breed Ranking: 202 200 201 192 179

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   434
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   Mary White 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3 (1-0-0-3)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 26
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 25
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joan Scott 242
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 15

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 36

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 13 12 12 10 10
Group Ranking: 237 231 217 207 197
All Breed Ranking: 1028 1012 958 896 834

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 29
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 44
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 16
Group Ranking: 288 279 272 253 267
All Breed Ranking: 1348 1318 1275 1186 1238

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada August 24 to August 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jose Haro Haro N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Haro Haro N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jose Haro Haro N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Genevieve Munro N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 44
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Denys Janssen N/A
  BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 09:36:10 AM