GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Eveline Gaumond
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 6
Group Ranking: 56 56 54 78 107
All Breed Ranking: 514 510 510 724 1027

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 5 2   0 0 0 1 1   171
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rafael Otalora Robayo 16
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 15
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 16
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 14

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association September 02 to September 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
  Group 4th   France Godbout 25

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 16
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 4
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 6 5
Group Ranking: 57 57 60 64 57
All Breed Ranking: 638 636 724 781 703

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   134
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 8

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 17
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cathy Delmar 7
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 9

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 8
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 3
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 9
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 9
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 10
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 10
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 3
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 4
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 4

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 6
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 59 56 55 56 52
All Breed Ranking: 791 779 734 789 742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 5   0 0 0 0 1   105
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association August 29 to August 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Lendra Barker N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 23 to August 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth McDermott 0

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kaye McGhie 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 13
Friday Group 1st   Alan Ewles 14
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 7

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Stephen Hubbell N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 2
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 5
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1
  Group 4th   Maida Puterman 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 02:57:36 AM