GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Nicole Gilbert & Elena Sicurello
Breeder: Phillip Sicurello
Handler: Arianne Gilbert
Website: http://gilnicocker.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 27 26 26 23 22
Group Ranking: 442 437 410 394 366
All Breed Ranking: 2106 2082 1982 1893 1733

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 7
Group Ranking: 70 70 77 72 119
All Breed Ranking: 323 321 351 332 467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   277
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3
Friday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 44
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 46
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 4
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 33

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 2

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 11 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 52
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 51

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 29
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 10 10 11 11 23
Group Ranking: 153 147 170 163 336
All Breed Ranking: 652 636 748 693 1581

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   134
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Saturday Group 1st   Rita Reyniers 70
  Best Of Breed   Rita Reyniers 1

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 12 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 26
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 09:30:02 AM