Am/Can GChEx. Sassenach King of the Castle RN CGN TDI
Gordon Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Edward - (Male)
Owner: Judith M Brown
Breeder: Judith M. Brown, Sassenach Gordon Setters
Handler: Judith M Brown
Website: http://www.gordonsetters.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 680 664 642 616 569
All Breed Ranking: 3496 3423 3301 3136 2879

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   9
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Gordon Setter Club of Canada August 04 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Margaret Davis N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 01 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 9

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 159 158 151 145 139
All Breed Ranking: 867 856 821 769 717

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 1 0 1   98
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 02 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 0
  Best Canadian Bred   Frank Kane N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Frank Kane N/A
  Group 3rd   Frank Kane 98

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 58 57 56 50 48
All Breed Ranking: 313 300 285 257 236

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   384
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 33
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 32
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 58
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 0
  Group 4th   Judy Webb 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
  Group 1st   Edd Bivin 75
Saturday Group 1st   Ramon Podesta 79
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0
Friday Group 1st   Darle Heck 67
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 36 36 36 37 34
All Breed Ranking: 216 210 219 216 200

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 5 5 2 5   0 0 0 0 1   645
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 84

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynn Storeshaw 71

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 21
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Hunt 19
  Group 4th   Charles Hunt 20
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 35
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 37

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Beryl Hession 1

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 35
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 33
Saturday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 25
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 29
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Jamieson Glendinning N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Jamieson Glendinning 31
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 32

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 34
Saturday Group 1st   Arley Hussin 48

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 01 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 27

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Donald Booxbaum 63

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 8 8
Group Ranking: 116 116 113 334 314
All Breed Ranking: 667 661 631 1843 1712

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   165
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 77
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 53

Show Date
Gordon Setter Club of Canada National Specialty August 08 to August 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geoff Kill 22

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 06 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 13

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By