Am/Can Ch. Boru's Breaking News CGN
Bloodhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Wyatt - (Male)
Owner: Jennifer & John Tarkka
Breeder: Maggie Pan
Handler:
Website:
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 127 119 130 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 995 917 1088 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 7
  Group 4th   Joan Colbourn 5
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 6
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 9
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 9

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 44 44 40 39 95
All Breed Ranking: 395 390 361 340 821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 5 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   235
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 118 *
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 11
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 18
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 10
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 11
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Group 2nd   Shauna McLauchlan 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 11
Friday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 9
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 104 104 98 92 82
All Breed Ranking: 877 873 833 778 699

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 9
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 7
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 8
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 12
Friday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 7
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 7

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 84 82 78 74 96
All Breed Ranking: 688 676 639 590 760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   126
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 11
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 15
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 16

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 16
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 9

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 8
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 8
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 7
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 100 97 95 84 106
All Breed Ranking: 893 874 840 774 954

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Friday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 15
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Hansen 16
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 128 125 118 106 119
All Breed Ranking: 982 969 936 871 1036

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 11
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 8
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 6
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 8

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 8
Saturday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 11
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Friday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 8
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 349 345 333 304 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2663 2628 2549 2348 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 9
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 9
Friday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 22nd of July 2017 09:51:12 AM