Am/Can Ch. Boru's Breaking News CGN
Bloodhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Wyatt - (Male)
Owner: Jennifer & John Tarkka
Breeder: Maggie Pan
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 145 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1098 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 5
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 7

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 84 82 78 74 96
All Breed Ranking: 688 676 639 590 760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   126
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Group 4th   Maida Puterman 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 16

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 16
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 6
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 9
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 8
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 8
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 7
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 100 97 95 84 106
All Breed Ranking: 893 874 840 774 954

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 11

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 15
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Hansen 16
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 15
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 128 125 118 106 119
All Breed Ranking: 982 969 936 871 1036

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 11
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 8
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 6
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 8
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 11
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Friday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 8
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 349 345 333 304 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2663 2628 2549 2348 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 9
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By