Ch Boru's Breaking News
Bloodhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 136 116 142 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1116 981 1050 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 6
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 10

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 7

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 100 97 95 84 106
All Breed Ranking: 893 874 840 774 954

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 11

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 15
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Hansen 16
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 128 125 118 106 119
All Breed Ranking: 982 969 936 871 1036

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 13

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 8
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 5

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 7

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 11
Friday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 8
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 349 345 333 304 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2663 2628 2549 2348 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 9
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 9
Friday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By