Ch Captiva's Close Call
Irish Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 94 91 87 84 89
All Breed Ranking: 537 524 498 460 485

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   192
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 11
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Joyce Love 13
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 15
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 17

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Douglas Smith 19
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Smith 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 20

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 52 51 47 43 39
All Breed Ranking: 300 295 280 252 227

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   416
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 9
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 27

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 174 *
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 51
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 51
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 38
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 51
Friday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 40

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 15
Friday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 11

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 282 271 263 254 240
All Breed Ranking: 1508 1486 1441 1367 1271

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 26

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 16
Saturday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 13

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By