Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Gelos - (Male)
Owner: Andrey Bitkov and Elena Bitkova
Breeder: Marina Evetskaya
Handler: Andrey Bitkov
Website: http://www.bulldogsbc.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 31 31 29 29 27
Group Ranking: 288 286 278 264 248
All Breed Ranking: 2498 2464 2404 2279 2120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3
  Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 6 4
Group Ranking: 59 59 59 47 44
All Breed Ranking: 484 474 463 425 407

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 1 0 7   0 0 0 0 0   223
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 8

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 9
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Donna Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 3
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 14
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 18

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 10
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 3
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 17

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 18

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 2
  Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 20

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 32
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 5
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 18

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 7
  Group 4th   Leslie Belfit 32

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Francis 7

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 51 58 59 55 60
All Breed Ranking: 420 468 541 506 539

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   290
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 38

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 58

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 36

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 29

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Markus 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 21

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 18
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 16

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 62

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 58 57 55 53 49
All Breed Ranking: 487 483 459 425 391

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   253
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 27

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 22

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 18
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 17

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Charles Hunt 14
Sunday Group 2nd   Merlin Vandekinder 15

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 24

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 21 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 33

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John C. Ross 16
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 28
Saturday Group 4th   Everett Mincey 12

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association February 20 to February 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 27

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Richard Lewis 92.0
Friday Novice B   Betty Winthers 94.0
Thursday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 91.0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 80.0
Saturday Novice A   Betty Winthers 94.0
  Novice A   Betty Winthers 92.0
Friday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 85.0
  Novice A   Margaret Chandler 94.0
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Jeffrey Lunder 75.0

     
               

Sponsored By