AM CH. MBIS BPIS CAN GCH. Sevenoakes Casablanca Royale
English Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cassie - (Female)
Owner: Alyssa Gaudet
Breeder: Hilary Oakes
Handler: Alyssa Gaudet
Website: http://www.timberfoxshibainu.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 12 29 14 10 9
All Breed Ranking: 66 139 76 61 48

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 4 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   695
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 266 *
  Group 1st   Mary White 62
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 66

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 2
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 58

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 61
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 72
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 48
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 80
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 9 18 18 18
Group Ranking: 73 71 154 144 128
All Breed Ranking: 378 369 714 664 600

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   254
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 45
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 6
  Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 7
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 54

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Saturday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 10
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 14
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 15

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 13
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 22

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 12

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 19 19
Group Ranking: 239 233 229 214 199
All Breed Ranking: 1302 1278 1243 1141 1054

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   62
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Group 1st   John Rowton 32

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 4

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 26
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 41 39 36 33 30
All Breed Ranking: 238 232 219 188 173

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 3 3 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   561
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Harry Tast 172 *
  Group 1st   Harry Tast 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 20

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Hunt 22
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 36
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 37

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 200 *
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 23
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 31
Saturday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 23
Friday Group 3rd   Jose Mendiola 20

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By