GCH. Kinwashkly Perty Chipper CGN CD RN FDJ
Brittany Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Chip - (Male)
Owner: Carl & Lee Magnuson
Breeder: Leslie Andreas
Handler: Lee Magnuson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 9 7 5 4
Group Ranking: 429 395 349 281 227
All Breed Ranking: 2085 1917 1677 1365 1094

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 19
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 381 381 373 354 331
All Breed Ranking: 1649 1637 1580 1509 1391

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 16
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 536 525 498 471 441
All Breed Ranking: 2582 2538 2415 2300 2138

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 167 162 158 146 131
All Breed Ranking: 778 761 732 676 613

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   106
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Stein N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 10
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 16

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 18
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 6
  Group 3rd   Lowell Davis 48

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 127 127 122 114 108
All Breed Ranking: 675 667 635 577 538

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   137
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 3

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 8
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 11

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 11
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 12
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 256 251 246 232 218
All Breed Ranking: 1381 1359 1322 1219 1128

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 4th   Susan Badick 13
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 7

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 460 457 438 414 386
All Breed Ranking: 2475 2453 2342 2217 2057

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 22

Obedience Show Record

     

2016

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 112 99 97 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 247 221 211 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
192.00 192.00 0.00 0 5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open B   Carol Allinson 192.0(5 Pts)

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 103 98 92 77 61
All Breed Ranking: 328 302 272 219 169

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
89.33 0.00 89.33 14

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Sharlene Manderson 82.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 90.0(5 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Sharlene Manderson 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 49 75 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 201 293 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
97.01 96.67 98.01 26

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club December 05 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Cathie Newans 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Novice B   Lawrence Klassen 90.0
  Advanced B   Lawrence Klassen 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Lawrence Klassen 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 215 211 197 183 177
All Breed Ranking: 776 763 705 647 613

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
82.00 82.00 0.00 3

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Norma Schaffer 82.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Shirley Hubenig 78.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 86.0
Sunday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 88.0

     
               

Sponsored By