BIS, BPIS Ch. Bretica's Chain Reaction
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Janet Dvernichuk and Penny Lewis
Breeder:
Handler: Janet Dvernichuk
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 28 28 27 26 N/A
Group Ranking: 196 195 190 170 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1534 1504 1462 1337 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 26
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 24

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 27 27 26 23 20
All Breed Ranking: 210 205 188 168 150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 5 5 2   0 0 0 0 1   664
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Stampede City Whippet Club July 31 to July 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 21

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 132

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 15
  Group 1st   Everett Mincey 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 22
Friday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 15
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 14

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 25
Saturday Group 3rd   Polly Smith 35

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jose Mendiola 55
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 51

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 29

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Stuber 17

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 21
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 20
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 20

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Narelle Hammond Robertson 42

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   David Eadie 41
Friday Group 1st   Bruce Marquette 43

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 26 24 24 24 25
All Breed Ranking: 241 234 244 242 250

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 6 2   0 0 0 0 1   617
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 37

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Bett 39

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 40

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 31
Friday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 32

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 19

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 06 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 40
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 39
Friday Group 2nd   Geoff Kill 52

Show Date
Stampede City Whippet Club Specialty August 01 to August 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brace 16

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 15

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 53

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 21
Friday Group 1st   Mauro Alves 26

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 42
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 50

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 27

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 18
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 20

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By