Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 204,930 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,405 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,647,864 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Hummer De Apolonunji
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Linda Lasiuk
Breeder:
Handler: Linda Lasiuk
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 16 16
Group Ranking: 505 498 477 454 428
All Breed Ranking: 5228 5116 4922 4680 4313

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 122 119 118 112 103
All Breed Ranking: 1207 1184 1153 1073 997

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 11

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Susan Badick 7
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18
  Group 4th   Neil Graves 9
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 19

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 49 49 46 54 65
All Breed Ranking: 545 534 509 573 678

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 5 2   0 0 0 0 2   187
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 4
  Group 3rd   Roberto Velez-Pico 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 18
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Tacker 13
  Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 14
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada June 03 to June 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins Chalfont 3

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 07 to May 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Friday Group 4th   David Eadie 7
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 14
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 11
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 8
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 2nd   David Markus 7
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 62 62 64 55 63
All Breed Ranking: 588 583 641 597 653

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 6 8   0 0 0 0 1   187
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 16
Friday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 18

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 16
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 18

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 3
Saturday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 4
Friday Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 5
  Group 4th   David Markus 2

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cindy Vogels 4

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 4
Saturday Group 4th   Jose Mendiola 4
Friday Group 1st   Ray Smith 5

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 10

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 10
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 14
Saturday Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 13
Friday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 11
  Group 3rd   Edna Perks 11

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   David Eadie 17

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 128 127 122 163 156
All Breed Ranking: 1272 1254 1215 1683 1558

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karen Doyle 29

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 7
Friday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 10

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 24

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,647,865



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan